Privacy Policy

NatureSense Health and Wellness Privacy Policy 
This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the NatureSense Health and Wellness website, www.naturesensehealthandwellness.com.au.

NatureSense Health and Wellness is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. NatureSense Health and Wellness is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information.

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to NatureSense Health and Wellness client education and support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to submitting past and present health details which are strictly confidential.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices. 


Changes to this Privacy Policy

NatureSense Health and Wellness reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. NatureSense Health and Wellness reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

NatureSense Health and Wellness welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Tuesday to Thursday. Call: 0419 728 822 

Post: Attn:

Privacy Policy, NatureSense Health and Wellness,

Suite 52 Innovation House, 50 Mawson Lakes Boulevard, Mawson Lakes SA 5095, Australia

 E-mail: naturesensehealth@gmail.com       

Code of Ethics

This code has been compiled by the Ethics Committee of the Australian Naturopathic Practitioners Association and relates to the standards of practice of Naturopaths of the Australian Naturopathic Practitioners Association.

This Code of Ethics describes the professional standard of conduct expected of Naturopaths so as to preserve and enhance the reputation of the ANPA., the practice of naturopathy and to protect the general public.

This Code applies to all Naturopaths who are members of the ANPA.

Please CLICK HERE to read the full Code of Ethics that NatureSense Health and Wellness will abide by.

  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle

©2018 by NatureSense Health and Wellness. 

Golden Grove, South Australia 5125

M: 0419 728 822

E: jo@naturesensehealthandwellness.com.au